KudoZ home » Italian to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

pratica nautica

English translation: vessel documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pratica nautica
English translation:vessel documentation
Entered by: Kimberly De Haan

13:36 Sep 18, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Italian term or phrase: pratica nautica
This is a document listing the services available in a marina. One of the services available is "pratiche nautiche"
I think this means paperwork, but don't know what it's called.
Can anyone help?
Kimberly De Haan
Italy
vessel documentation
Explanation:
This is just another possibility. There are lots of hits for this in Google.
Selected response from:

Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Sounds good. Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vessel documentation
Hilary Bruce
3nautical paperwork services
Alessandra Renna


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nautical paperwork services


Explanation:
I think they deal in all papers you need for embarking, shipment and so on

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vessel documentation


Explanation:
This is just another possibility. There are lots of hits for this in Google.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22vessel+documentation%...
Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sounds good. Thanks a lot