KudoZ home » Italian to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

capo sezione dell'ufficio diporto nautico

English translation: Dept. Head of the Pleasure Vessels Office / Head of the Office of the Marina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capo sezione dell'ufficio diporto nautico
English translation:Dept. Head of the Pleasure Vessels Office / Head of the Office of the Marina
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

21:54 Mar 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / decreto
Italian term or phrase: capo sezione dell'ufficio diporto nautico
Il Capitano di Fregata (CP), Capo Sezione dell'Ufficio Diporto Nautico di Napoli,
- visto xxxx,
- vista xxxx,
- considerato xxxx,
dispone il nulla osta alla dismissione di bandiera della nave di diporto iscritta al n. xxxxxx

Grazie mille del vostro aiuto
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Dept. Head of the Pleasure Vessels Office
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Gian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chief of Yachting Department / Head Office of the Yachting Section
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
3Dept. Head of the Pleasure Vessels Office
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chief of Yachting Department / Head Office of the Yachting Section


Explanation:
Head Office of the Yachting Section

Also "Pleasure Boating" but better "yachting".

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Fabiana. Saluti!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dept. Head of the Pleasure Vessels Office


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Grazie Gian!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Gian, il mio cliente ha preferito la traduzione "Head of the Office of the Marina", perciò sto aggiungendo la traduzione al glossario. Spero tu sia d'accordo.