KudoZ home » Italian to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

la cooncezione dei programmi lascia ampio spazio alle attività interattive

English translation: the design of the programmes allows ample opportunity for interactive activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la cooncezione dei programmi lascia ampio spazio alle attività interattive
English translation:the design of the programmes allows ample opportunity for interactive activities
Entered by: JudyK

15:02 Aug 15, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / sociology
Italian term or phrase: la cooncezione dei programmi lascia ampio spazio alle attività interattive
education system
Laura Rossi
the design of the programmes...
Explanation:
...allows ample opportunity for interactive activities.

This is one possibility, although without further context I can't be sure if it would fit.
Selected response from:

JudyK
Grading comment
thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the design of the programmes...JudyK
4the program concept allows plenty of room for interactivtity (or interactive activities)
Rosanna Palermo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the design of the programmes...


Explanation:
...allows ample opportunity for interactive activities.

This is one possibility, although without further context I can't be sure if it would fit.

JudyK
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelo Berbotto
1 min
  -> Thanks, Angelo

agree  Fiorsam
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Fiorsam

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the program concept allows plenty of room for interactivtity (or interactive activities)


Explanation:
meaning the program has been developed which interactivity in mind..
just curious is it a childrens' learning program perhaps?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-08-16 00:38:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

please excuse my typo
"with" interactivity in mind

Rosanna Palermo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21