KudoZ home » Italian to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

attivita consulenziale

English translation: consultancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attivita consulenziale
English translation:consultancy
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

22:08 Mar 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / employment policy
Italian term or phrase: attivita consulenziale
...
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
consultancy
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consultancyAndreina Baiano
2consulting
verbis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attività consulenziale
consultancy


Explanation:
-

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Hill
13 hrs
  -> grazie Sonia

agree  Sarah Ponting: ciao Andreina :-)
19 hrs
  -> grazie Sarah, e bentornata! :-)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
consulting


Explanation:
maybe, very maybe


and, very probably, many further ways of rendering it








if you gave us more context we could be of greater help...........



anyway, ciaooooooooooooooooooo


verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian