KudoZ home » Italian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

palinsesto erario

English translation: betting schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:palinsesto erario
English translation:betting schedule
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

17:15 Apr 5, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / scommesse
Italian term or phrase: palinsesto erario
L'AAMS tutte le settimane pubblica anche il palinsesto erario che contiene tutte le scommesse che non sono a tema sportivo

Che cos'è??

Grazie a tutti,
Elena
Elena Simonelli
Italy
betting schedule
Explanation:
I'm just taking a whack at it!
Selected response from:

Kari Foster
Grading comment
thank you both
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tax revenue scheduleKayW
1betting scheduleKari Foster


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
betting schedule


Explanation:
I'm just taking a whack at it!

Kari Foster
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you both

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax revenue schedule


Explanation:
I think it refers to the revenue raised by taxes on gambling (apart from sports events)

KayW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16