KudoZ home » Italian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

pallavolo

English translation: volleyball


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pallavolo
English translation:volleyball
Entered by: Luca Tutino

20:49 Nov 7, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Sports
Italian term or phrase: pallavolo
Donna di 25 anni, giocatrice di pallavolo, affetta da...

Grazie :-)
Elena
xxxElena Sgarbo
volley ball
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-11-07 20:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.volleyball-lanciano.it/ http://www.volleyball.it/
Selected response from:

Luca Tutino
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Luca, vschlueter, volevo la conferma :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5volley ball
Luca Tutino
5volleyballVanessa Schlueter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volleyball


Explanation:
hope this helps

Vanessa Schlueter
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volley ball


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-11-07 20:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.volleyball-lanciano.it/ http://www.volleyball.it/

Luca Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie Luca, vschlueter, volevo la conferma :-)