KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

proof reading, please

English translation: the only available automated test for the preparation of samples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:proof reading, please
English translation:the only available automated test for the preparation of samples
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

22:00 Mar 1, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: proof reading, please
C'e' una forma migliore per dirlo?

Originale:
L'unico sistema completamente automatico per la preparazione dei campioni per i test di Biologia Molecolare

Tradotto all'Inglese

The only available and automated system for the preparation of samples to used in the testing of Molecular Biology
biancaf202
the only available automated test for the preparation of samples
Explanation:
to be used in the testing of MB.
In effetti quello che hai fatto va bene solo devi togliere "and" e aggiungere "be". Buon lavoro, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
All of you have been very helpful. Thanks to Deb and Riccardo. I can only choose one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fully automated system for molecular biology test sample preparation
Riccardo Schiaffino
4the only available automated test for the preparation of samples
Pasquale Capo
4The only fully automated system for molecular biology for preparation of samples for molecular bioloDeb Phillips


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully automated system for molecular biology test sample preparation


Explanation:
The only fully automated system for molecular biology test sample preparation.




Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deb Phillips: The only FULLY/COMPLETELY automated system to BE used in the testing...
23 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The only fully automated system for molecular biology for preparation of samples for molecular biolo


Explanation:
sorry about my note.. took a second look..

The only fully automated system for the preparation of samples to be used in tests of molecular biology..

but I think Riccardo's answer was better..

The only fully automated system for molecular biology test sample preparation.






Deb Phillips
PRO pts in pair: 16

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the only available automated test for the preparation of samples


Explanation:
to be used in the testing of MB.
In effetti quello che hai fatto va bene solo devi togliere "and" e aggiungere "be". Buon lavoro, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755
Grading comment
All of you have been very helpful. Thanks to Deb and Riccardo. I can only choose one.