KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

realizzazioni informatiche

English translation: the company investments in informatics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:realizzazioni informatiche
English translation:the company investments in informatics
Entered by: swisstell

14:46 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sistemi informativi in azienda sanitaria
Italian term or phrase: realizzazioni informatiche
nel medio periodo, gli investimenti aziendali in realizzazioni informatiche a supporto dell’introduzione dei percorsi dovrebbero auspicabilmente superare le attuali logiche di creazione di “isole” EDP a supporto della rilevazione dei dati delle varie fasi ....
Giorgia P
the company investments in informatics
Explanation:
skip the realizzazione - as this is selfexplanatory.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1computer equipment and software
Maureen Young
3the company investments in informatics
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computer equipment and software


Explanation:
If you don't like informatic realisations :-D

Maureen Young
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 254

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wdh: or IT systems
15 mins
  -> Agree-simpler.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the company investments in informatics


Explanation:
skip the realizzazione - as this is selfexplanatory.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291