KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

per conto di

English translation: on behalf of


16:47 Mar 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: per conto di
Sito web realizzato per conto di....
Sabrina
English translation:on behalf of
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Guido Dalla Fontana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6on behalf ofGuido Dalla Fontana
4 +2by
Rick Henry
4for / on behalf of
cleobella


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
on behalf of


Explanation:
...

Guido Dalla Fontana
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
54 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  luskie: sure!
1 hr

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
1 hr

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
3 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by


Explanation:
simply "by"
"web site done/produced by..."

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koala
1 min

agree  Gian
15 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for / on behalf of


Explanation:
Forse anche "for" potrebbe andar bene in questo contesto.
Buon lavoro!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187