KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

software di controllo per strumenti di misura

English translation: measurement tools control software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:software di controllo per strumenti di misura
English translation:measurement tools control software
Entered by: Luca Ruella

18:12 Mar 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: software di controllo per strumenti di misura
software di controllo per strumenti di misura
Sabrina
measurement tools control software
Explanation:
Credo che sia così.
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Luca Ruella
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4measurement tools control software
Luca Ruella
4measurement tools control system
Francesco Volpe
4software for measurement instruments control
Gian
4management software for measurement instruments
Denise Muir


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management software for measurement instruments


Explanation:
a rough guess.

Denise

Denise Muir
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
measurement tools control software


Explanation:
Credo che sia così.
Buon lavoro!

Luca Ruella
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guido Dalla Fontana
6 mins

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
11 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
1 hr

agree  hjl: Control software for measurement tools, if measurement tools used as adjective, no "s" should be added.
4 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software for measurement instruments control


Explanation:
Secondo la ISO 9001, gli strumenti di misura devono essere catalogati e calibrati/contollati ogni xx giorni/mesi. Un software idoneo permette di avere tutti i dati dello strumento, le date di controllo, la data di scadenza ed i valori di calibrazione.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measurement tools control system


Explanation:
Un'alternativa....

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113