KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

GRUPPO PNEUMATICO

English translation: pneumatic drive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:GRUPPO PNEUMATICO
English translation:pneumatic drive
Entered by: Chris Rowson

09:09 Mar 13, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: GRUPPO PNEUMATICO
the power feed for a machine
Tommaso
pneumatic drive
Explanation:
See refs.
Selected response from:

Chris Rowson
Grading comment
Cheers Chris!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pneumatic driveChris Rowson
1pneumatic group
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pneumatic group


Explanation:
pneumatic group

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pneumatic drive


Explanation:
See refs.


    Reference: http://www.sullivanequip.com/
    Reference: http://www.khpinc.com/
Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Cheers Chris!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 hr