KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

servoazionamento

English translation: servo drive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:servoazionamento
English translation:servo drive
Entered by: Francesco Volpe

16:08 Mar 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / esecuzione affettatrice industriale di salumi
Italian term or phrase: servoazionamento
I dispositivi di trasporto sono tutti regolati con servoazionamento e percio' protetti completamente ad ogni sovracarimento...
Manuela
servo drive
Explanation:
Esperienza e glossario Rockwell Automation.
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actuator
Gian
4servo drive
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servo drive


Explanation:
Esperienza e glossario Rockwell Automation.

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuator


Explanation:
Diz. Marolli

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386