KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

nastro di sostegno

English translation: support belt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nastro di sostegno
English translation:support belt

22:38 Mar 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / affettatrice industriale di salumi
Italian term or phrase: nastro di sostegno
alimentazione del prodotto:
superficie di appoggio completa di nastro di sostegno e dispositivo scarico fondello in automatico.
Manuela
support tape, belt
Explanation:
These two are the only terms fitting this context
Selected response from:

gianni73
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4support tape, beltgianni73
3Support belt
Antonella M
3Support belt
Antonella M


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Support belt


Explanation:
It's only a guess but I hope it helps.
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Support belt


Explanation:
It's only a guess but I hope it helps.
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support tape, belt


Explanation:
These two are the only terms fitting this context

gianni73
Italy