KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

nastro di comando

English translation: conveyor belt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nastro di comando
English translation:conveyor belt

23:45 Mar 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / affettatrice industriale di salumi
Italian term or phrase: nastro di comando
Nastro di comando per rimuovere le porzioni e per adatare la velocita' ai componenti successivi
Manuela
Control belt
Explanation:
Io direi control belt or conveyor belt.

Ho svolto traduzioni simili e ho usato questi termini, purtroppo non ho trovato nessun link da proporti.

Spero ti sia di aiuto.

Ciao
Selected response from:

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4control beltgianni73
3 +1Control beltPaola Paliotti


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Control belt


Explanation:
Io direi control belt or conveyor belt.

Ho svolto traduzioni simili e ho usato questi termini, purtroppo non ho trovato nessun link da proporti.

Spero ti sia di aiuto.

Ciao

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella M
1 hr
  -> Grazie

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control belt


Explanation:
I yhink it is the only possible solution

gianni73
Italy