KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

filtro antibatterico

English translation: antibacterial filter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:filtro antibatterico
English translation:antibacterial filter

10:18 Mar 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: filtro antibatterico
filtro antibatterico
Jerry
antibacterial filter
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anti-bacteria filter
Bilingualduo
4antibacterial filterSandra Schlatter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antibacterial filter


Explanation:
-

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-bacteria filter


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478