KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

causa accidentale esterna

English translation: external fortuitous cause


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:causa accidentale esterna
English translation:external fortuitous cause
Entered by: Grace Anderson

10:19 Mar 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: causa accidentale esterna
La manutenzione straordinaria si esegue ogni volta che si verifica una causa accidentale esterna
Romy
external fortuitous cause
Explanation:
HIH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1external fortuitous cause
Antonella M
4 +1external accidental causeJacek Krankowski
2unforeseen external event/problemGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
external fortuitous cause


Explanation:
HIH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
external accidental cause


Explanation:
... All physical loss of or damage to the craft arising from any external accidental cause; Trailer: Loss or damage to trailers in the course of transit; Transit risk ...
www.lq.com.sg/commercial.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Tondi
42 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unforeseen external event/problem


Explanation:
Bye

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185