KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

trasportatori a nastro

English translation: Belt conveyors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trasportatori a nastro
English translation:Belt conveyors
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

13:12 Mar 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: trasportatori a nastro
testo tecnico-ingegneristico. Si parla di una macchina "rompisacchi" e del trasporto dei rifiuti (sui trasportatori a nastro appunto)
marina nasi
Belt conveyors
Explanation:
L'ho già tradotto varie volte dovrebbe anche essere nel ns glossario e su:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Selected response from:

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Grading comment
ok, I'll go for it if you say you've used it other times
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Belt conveyorsPaola Paliotti
4belt transporters / conveyor belt transporters /
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belt transporters / conveyor belt transporters /


Explanation:
moving belt transporters
sono tre opzioni validi.
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.teacu.com.br/home-ing/html/equipa.htm
    Reference: http://www.lonnstromintaidemuseo.fi/engl/homemuseum/t_r_koti...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Belt conveyors


Explanation:
L'ho già tradotto varie volte dovrebbe anche essere nel ns glossario e su:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller



Paola Paliotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
ok, I'll go for it if you say you've used it other times

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angemar
10 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara
36 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr