KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

impianto grafico

English translation: graphic layout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impianto grafico
English translation:graphic layout
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

23:33 Apr 3, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: impianto grafico
accetta di associare come impianto grafico del sito web
Zoe Milak
Italy
graphic layout
Explanation:
generalmente parlando di elementi visivi o grafici si parla di "layout" che e' proprio impianto, struttura base.
(pagine e pagine Google)
buon lavoro

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Thank you. It fits well with the context (a list of computer-based services)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2graphic layout
CLS Lexi-tech
3Graphic systemxxxLilla
2graphic arrangementGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Graphic system


Explanation:
accept to associate as graphic system of the website.
I do not know if it is what you are looking for!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 00:58:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

But I may give a try: error humanum est!


    Reference: http://www.segger.com/emwin.html
xxxLilla

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
graphic layout


Explanation:
generalmente parlando di elementi visivi o grafici si parla di "layout" che e' proprio impianto, struttura base.
(pagine e pagine Google)
buon lavoro

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Thank you. It fits well with the context (a list of computer-based services)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy: Ciao Paola - How're things?
4 hrs

agree  reliable
5 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
graphic arrangement


Explanation:
Ritengo che la definizione di Paola sia assolutamente la migliore, tuttavia questa può essere un'alternativa.


Ciao

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185