KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

gestione, coordinamento e fornitura di attività di ingegneria necessarie per la

English translation: management, co-ordination and provision of engineering solutions for civil and industrial projects.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gestione, coordinamento e fornitura di attività di ingegneria necessarie per la
English translation:management, co-ordination and provision of engineering solutions for civil and industrial projects.
Entered by: Ellen Devine

11:48 May 13, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: gestione, coordinamento e fornitura di attività di ingegneria necessarie per la
gesione coordinamento efornitura di attività di ingegneria necessarie per la realizzazione di oper civili ed industriali
paola
management, co-ordination and provision of engineering solutions for civil and industrial projects.
Explanation:
I think translating "necessarie per la realizzazione" makes the sentence awkward without adding anything to the meaning.
Selected response from:

Ellen Devine
Ireland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7management, co-ordination and provision of engineering solutions for civil and industrial projects.Ellen Devine
4Engineering services' management, coordination and supply for ...
Guy D'Aloia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
management, co-ordination and provision of engineering solutions for civil and industrial projects.


Explanation:
I think translating "necessarie per la realizzazione" makes the sentence awkward without adding anything to the meaning.

Ellen Devine
Ireland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
14 mins

agree  Antonella M
53 mins

agree  Arthur Borges: Fully agree with wrapping up 13 syllables into "for"
5 hrs

agree  Vanita
18 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
23 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day6 hrs

agree  Amy Taylor: 'engineering solutions' is great
1 day8 hrs

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engineering services' management, coordination and supply for ...


Explanation:
I hope it helps

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28