KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

ignifugato in massa o nella massa

English translation: pre-fire retarded/fire retardanat core


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ignifugato nella massa
English translation:pre-fire retarded/fire retardanat core
Entered by: Nicky

20:07 May 13, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ignifugato in massa o nella massa
pannelli ignifughi
Nicky
mass or bulk fireproofing
Explanation:
none required
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1è stata gia chiesta - 199920
Gian
4 +1mass or bulk fireproofing
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mass or bulk fireproofing


Explanation:
none required

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è stata gia chiesta - 199920


Explanation:
Domanda già fatta !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
21 hrs