KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

attività di ingegneria necessarie per la realizzazione di opere civili ed indust

English translation: engineering for industrial and civil projects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attività di ingegneria necessarie per la realizzazione di opere civili ed industriali
English translation:engineering for industrial and civil projects
Entered by: Vittorio Felaco

09:36 May 14, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: attività di ingegneria necessarie per la realizzazione di opere civili ed indust
la frase stessa
ligna
engineering for industrial and civil projects
Explanation:
Mi sembra più snella come frase pur contenendo tutto il necessario.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Felaco
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Engineering activities for civil and industrial projects
Antonella M
4engineering for industrial and civil projectsVittorio Felaco
4technical work to be done for the implementation of civil engineering and industrial projects
Yakov Tomara
4engineering activities/solutions to build civil and industrial works
Gian


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineering activities/solutions to build civil and industrial works


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Engineering activities for civil and industrial projects


Explanation:
HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
10 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical work to be done for the implementation of civil engineering and industrial projects


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 10:26:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or

\"engineering work necessary for the building of civil and industrial objects/facilities/infrastructure etc\" (depending on the context)

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineering for industrial and civil projects


Explanation:
Mi sembra più snella come frase pur contenendo tutto il necessario.

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472