KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

stoccaggio, imbottigliamento e distribuzione di GPL ad uso combustibile

English translation: warehousing (or stocking), bottling and distribution of LPG fuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stoccaggio
English translation:warehousing (or stocking), bottling and distribution of LPG fuel
Entered by: Vanita

07:27 May 31, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: stoccaggio, imbottigliamento e distribuzione di GPL ad uso combustibile
la frase stessa
ligna
warehousing (or stocking), bottling and distribution of LPG fuel
Explanation:
GPL (gas di petrolio liquefatto) = LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)
Selected response from:

Vanita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1warehousing (or stocking), bottling and distribution of LPG fuelVanita
4storage, bottling and distribution of LPG for fuel purposes
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warehousing (or stocking), bottling and distribution of LPG fuel


Explanation:
GPL (gas di petrolio liquefatto) = LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

Vanita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
8 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
storage, bottling and distribution of LPG for fuel purposes


Explanation:
LPG or LP Gas

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626