KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

passi di composizione

English translation: additional order entry steps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:passi di composizione
English translation:additional order entry steps
Entered by: davidholme

14:38 Jun 6, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / software program
Italian term or phrase: passi di composizione
Tramite le tecniche comuni dei wizard vengono definiti i parametre principali dell'ordine. E' possibile aggiungere passi composizione dell'ordine con proprie finestre specializzate.
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
additional order entry steps
Explanation:
using customised windows may be added.
Selected response from:

davidholme
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4additional order entry stepsdavidholme
4order make up steps
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order make up steps


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional order entry steps


Explanation:
using customised windows may be added.

davidholme
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
Thank you so much