KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

riparazione di carrozzeria di autoveicoli e restauro vetture d'epoca

English translation: (auto) body repairs and vintage car restoration


12:50 Jun 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: riparazione di carrozzeria di autoveicoli e restauro vetture d'epoca
la frase stessa
ligna
English translation:(auto) body repairs and vintage car restoration
Explanation:
G

Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(auto) body repairs and vintage car restoration
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4car bodywork and old-timer restortion
Gian
4body shop and old-timer restoration
swisstell


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(auto) body repairs and vintage car restoration


Explanation:
G




    Reference: http://www.fourways-engineering.co.uk/
    Reference: http://www.yellowpages.co.nz/for/beattieauto/dp43485.html
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bilingualduo
1 min
  -> grazie

agree  Orietta Neri
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  otouro
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  smtaylor
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Ornella Grannis: restauration
17 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
body shop and old-timer restoration


Explanation:
we would say in the USA

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
car bodywork and old-timer restortion


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 18:34:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate... restoration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 18:38:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Blue Old Timer Car. $9.00 $5.99 we always save you money! This is a brand new high quality tin miniature reproduction of a Lever-Action Blue Old Timer Car. ...
www.theentireuniverse.com/store/product381.html - 3k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Red Old Timer Car -
Red Old Timer Car. $9.00 $5.99 we always save you money! This is a brand new high quality tin miniature reproduction of a Lever-Action Red Old Timer Car. ...
www.theentireuniverse.com/store/product394.html - 3k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 18:40:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Austrian Old Timer Automobile Museums -
... THE OLD TIMER MUSEUM KRÖPFEL is south of Vienna ... At the entrance of the museum, there is a replica of the first Benz motor car from 1886 mentioned above. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: ciao Gian... restortion? nuova estorsione? Scherzo. :-)
3 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanni; mi metterò due paia di occhiali!!!