KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

qualità, sicurezza e dambiente e di corsi di formazione.

English translation: quality, safety and environmental sectors, and training courses


13:31 Jun 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: qualità, sicurezza e dambiente e di corsi di formazione.
Progettazione ed erogazione di servizi di consulenza nei settori qualità, sicurezza, ..
ligna
English translation:quality, safety and environmental sectors, and training courses
Explanation:
HTH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quality, safety and environmental sectors, and training courses
Antonella M
4Quality and safety of both environment and training courses
Emanuela Corbetta
4quality, safety and environmental management and formation courses.
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality, safety and environmental sectors, and training courses


Explanation:
HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
57 mins

agree  smtaylor
3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality, safety and environmental management and formation courses.


Explanation:
su Google

... Formation courses for year 1998/1999. List of participants in formation courses

Water Resources Consulting Services

Environmental Management ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality and safety of both environment and training courses


Explanation:
La frase così come l'hai scritta suona un po' strana e deve esserci qualche errore. Io l'ho interpretata così: qualità, sicurezza d'ambiente e di corsi di formazione. Potresti per favore controllare la frase originale?

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 127