KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

erogazione servizi di elaborazione dati ai fini della contabilità generale

English translation: supply of data processing services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:erogazione servizi di elaborazione dati
English translation:supply of data processing services
Entered by: Orietta Neri

13:32 Jun 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: erogazione servizi di elaborazione dati ai fini della contabilità generale
la frase stessa
ligna
supply of data processing services for general accounting
Explanation:
oppure "related to general accounting"
Selected response from:

Orietta Neri
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3supply of data processing services for general accountingOrietta Neri
4 +1provision of data processing services for general accounting
Sarah Ponting
4provision of data processing services for accounting purposesgmel117608
4general ledger data processing
Sarah Ferrara
4rendering services of general accounting data processing
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendering services of general accounting data processing


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 13:46:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or more exactly:

rendering services of processing the data used in general accounting

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supply of data processing services for general accounting


Explanation:
oppure "related to general accounting"

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smtaylor
3 hrs

agree  hjl
18 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provision of data processing services for general accounting


Explanation:
or
...for general accounting/accountancy purposes

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 days9 mins
  -> thanks


2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision of data processing services for accounting purposes


Explanation:
Un'alternativa

Se accounting non piace lo puoi sostituire con "accountancy"

Dal Picchi . Grande Diz. It-En, Hopeli, 2001:
1 ($ ragioneria) accounting, accountancy; ($ tenuta dei conti) book-keeping
1 contabilità a costi correnti current cost accounting; contabilità a costi di sostituzione replacement-cost accounting; contabilità a costi storici historical-cost accounting; contabilità a fogli mobili slip book-keeping; contabilità amministrativa administrative accounting; contabilità analitica/direzionale management accountancy/accounting; contabilità a ricalco machine accounting; contabilità dei costi cost accounting; contabilità di fabbrica factory accounting/book-keeping; contabilità di magazzino stock accounting, inventory accounting (US); contabilità di negozio retail accounting; contabilità di stato public accountancy, governmental accounting; contabilità economica nazionale national economic accounting; contabilità fittizia creative accounting; contabilità generale (general/financial) accounting; contabilità gestionale management accounting/accountancy; contabilità indicizzata constant purchasing power accounting, general price level accounting; contabilità industriale cost accounting; contabilità in partita doppia double-entry book-keeping; contabilità in partita semplice single-entry book-keeping; contabilità meccanizzata mechanized/computerized accounting; (a ricalco) machine accounting; contabilità nazionale national accounting; contabilità nera black/unofficial accounting; contabilità per cassa cash basis/based accounting, receipts and payments basis accounting; contabilità per competenza accrual accounting, accrual basis/concept accounting; contabilità pubblica public accountancy, public sector accounting

Buon lavoro,
Giuseppe (Melecci)




gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78