KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

pompa di miscelazione distaccante

English translation: release agent mixer pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pompa di miscelazione distaccante
English translation:release agent mixer pump
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

20:39 Jul 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pompa di miscelazione distaccante
macchina pressofusione
Amanda Calleri
Italy
release agent mixer pump
Explanation:
Hi mands
I think your "distaccante" in the field of die casting is called a "release agent".
Inspiration
Derek
Selected response from:

Derek Smith
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4release agent mixer pump
Derek Smith
1 +3I am guessing
1964


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I am guessing


Explanation:
releasing agent/antibaking agent
mixing pump

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derek Smith: Greetings Tayfun - I've just woken up - agree with "releasing agent" or "release agent" (more hits) Respect, Theo
1 hr
  -> Ok, thanks I am only guessing

agree  gmel117608
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Alfarero
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release agent mixer pump


Explanation:
Hi mands
I think your "distaccante" in the field of die casting is called a "release agent".
Inspiration
Derek


Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1096