KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

programma avanzamento lavori

English translation: work progress program


14:56 Jul 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: programma avanzamento lavori
è perun preventivo di una macchina a presso fusione
Amanda Calleri
Italy
English translation:work progress program
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:11:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse è meglio:

work-in-progress program
o
work in progeress program

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 16:27:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Work in Progress: A James Joyce Website - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Work in Progress, the original Joycean website, is a constellation of resources available to enthusiasts and scholars of the work of James Joyce. ...

MAME - Status - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Welcome to the official MAME Work-In-Progress page. What you will find here are not rumors, but facts about current MAME development. ...

Lyo\'s Work-in-Progress - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Lyo\'s Work-in-Progress. Lyonette Louis-Jacques. Foreign and International Law Librarian and Lecturer in Law D\'Angelo Law Library, University ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3progress report
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +2work progress program
Gian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
work progress program


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:11:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse è meglio:

work-in-progress program
o
work in progeress program

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 16:27:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Work in Progress: A James Joyce Website - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Work in Progress, the original Joycean website, is a constellation of resources available to enthusiasts and scholars of the work of James Joyce. ...

MAME - Status - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Welcome to the official MAME Work-In-Progress page. What you will find here are not rumors, but facts about current MAME development. ...

Lyo\'s Work-in-Progress - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Lyo\'s Work-in-Progress. Lyonette Louis-Jacques. Foreign and International Law Librarian and Lecturer in Law D\'Angelo Law Library, University ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfarero: working progress program, i believe
17 mins

agree  Daniela McKeeby: work progress
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
progress report


Explanation:
se e' chiaro nel contesto, non e' necessario tradurre lavori

paola l m



CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidholme
1 day16 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: 'Progress Report' è tipicamente usato nei programmi ingegneristici internazionali
1 day17 hrs

agree  mergim: The best answer
1 day22 hrs