KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

causali

English translation: reasons/causes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:causali (software program)
English translation:reasons/causes
Entered by: Cate

16:44 Jul 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: causali
personnel management software

causali:
è possibile utilizzare le causali per far effettuare tutta una serie di operazioni direttamente al dipendente, tra le quali, autogiustificarsi in caso di assenza, effettuare un cambio di turno, etc.
Cate
Italy
cause - reason - motive
Explanation:
sono tre sinonimi..... a te la scelta

(sono al singolare!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 17:05:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

causes - reasons - motives
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cause - reason - motive
Gian
4Causality
biancaf202


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cause - reason - motive


Explanation:
sono tre sinonimi..... a te la scelta

(sono al singolare!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 17:05:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

causes - reasons - motives

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Green: Reasons sounds best to me
7 mins

agree  Marjon
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
12 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Causality


Explanation:
CAUSALITY also exists.
Its synomins are:
Contributory
Fundamental
Undelying
Connecting


biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73