KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

coppa mozzo

English translation: wheel hub cap


18:59 Jul 7, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: coppa mozzo
car brochure, wheels section
Fiona Tarsia
United Kingdom
English translation:wheel hub cap
Explanation:
Diz. Marolli = coppa per mozzo ruota
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wheel hub cap
Gian
4 -1Hub sumppastinaca


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hub sump


Explanation:
It deals with oil circuit (also oil pan)

pastinaca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gian: questa è la coppa dell'olio, posta sotto al motore
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wheel hub cap


Explanation:
Diz. Marolli = coppa per mozzo ruota

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mergim: Rightful translation.
2 hrs

agree  VERTERE
9 hrs