KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

sistema a leve e contrappeso

English translation: lift and balance system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sistema a leve e contrappeso
English translation:lift and balance system
Entered by: xxxchiararea

10:25 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sistema a leve e contrappeso
sistema per alzare ed abbassare una piattaforma
xxxchiararea
lift and balance system
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lift and balance system
Clauwolf
4lift and balance system
Clauwolf
3counterweight lever system
Antonella M


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lift and balance system


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lift and balance system


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counterweight lever system


Explanation:
Un'idea...

Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156