KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

vedi contesto (la frase è troppo lunga e \

English translation: Vedi sotto


13:24 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vedi contesto (la frase è troppo lunga e \
il tempo di svuotamento per il sistema sotterraneo CM è di gran lunga inferiore a quello dei sitemi sotterranei attualmente installati.
xxxchiararea
English translation:Vedi sotto
Explanation:
Voiding time / Emptying time for the underground CM system is significantly shorter than that for the underground systems currently installed / currently in place.

Buon lavoro
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the emptying time for the CM underground system
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Vedi sottoxxxElena Sgarbo
4Vedi la mia versione nel quadro sotto.Vittorio Felaco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vedi la mia versione nel quadro sotto.


Explanation:
emptying the CM underground system takes a lot less time than the underground systems presently installed.

Buon lavoro!

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
Voiding time / Emptying time for the underground CM system is significantly shorter than that for the underground systems currently installed / currently in place.

Buon lavoro
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the emptying time for the CM underground system


Explanation:
is far less than that of the underground systems installed at the moment.
O, invece di "the emptying time": "the time needed for emptying".
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703