KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

asole terminali

English translation: terminal couplers


14:42 Jul 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: asole terminali
sistema meccanico
xxxchiararea
English translation:terminal couplers
Explanation:
possibilmente nel contesto suo (ganci), coupler è la soluzione adatta per asole; vedi i disegni nella referenza.
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:07:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipendente dagli dettaglio, terminal eyelets potrebbe essere una alternativa.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terminal couplers
Elisabeth Ghysels
4terminating slot-holes (or slotted-holes)
Rick Henry


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminating slot-holes (or slotted-holes)


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminal couplers


Explanation:
possibilmente nel contesto suo (ganci), coupler è la soluzione adatta per asole; vedi i disegni nella referenza.
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:07:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipendente dagli dettaglio, terminal eyelets potrebbe essere una alternativa.


    Reference: http://www.pensketruckrental.com/personal_rental/accessories...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703