KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

quote senza indicazioni di tolleranza secondo normativa uni iso 2768

English translation: dimensions without tolerance figures, according to UNI ISO 2768 standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quote senza indicazioni di tolleranza secondo normativa uni iso 2768
English translation:dimensions without tolerance figures, according to UNI ISO 2768 standard
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

07:50 Jul 15, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: quote senza indicazioni di tolleranza secondo normativa uni iso 2768
dicitura nella mascherina che illustra i riferimenti del disegno tecnico
xxxchiararea
dimensions without tolerance figures, according to UNI ISO 2768 standard
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Vd sottogmel117608
4dimensions without tolerance figures, according to UNI ISO 2768 standard
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimensions without tolerance figures, according to UNI ISO 2768 standard


Explanation:
-

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vd sotto


Explanation:
Not only chiararea does not seem to be able to translate even the simplest sentence into English but she also seems to be very mean in assigning the points to the colleagues who take the time and trouble to answer to her (perhaps too many) queries.

Regards,

Giuseppe (Melecci)





gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
4157 days