KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

di manufatti in legno

English translation: of handmade wooden articles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di manufatti in legno
English translation:of handmade wooden articles
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

08:35 Jul 15, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: di manufatti in legno
document relating to wood treatment and wood products.
Alexander Chisholm
of handmade wooden articles
Explanation:
or pertaining to handmade wooden articles, depending on your context

Manufatti: handmade articles
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5of handmade wooden articles
Sarah Ponting
4hand crafted in woodKimmy
4manually made in wood
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
of handmade wooden articles


Explanation:
or pertaining to handmade wooden articles, depending on your context

Manufatti: handmade articles


    Il Nuovo Diz. Hazon Garzanti
Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella M
38 mins
  -> thanks

agree  luskie
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  otouro
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Mirelluk: or handcrafted wooden items
1 day5 hrs
  -> that's another option

agree  gmel117608
4 days
  -> thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manually made in wood


Explanation:
manually made in wood

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 17

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hand crafted in wood


Explanation:
-

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283