KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

controllo in accettazione e in corso d'opera

English translation: receiving and in-process inspection (and testing)


14:05 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: controllo in accettazione e in corso d'opera
Effettuare controlli sulla lavorazione del metallo (controlli in accettazione, in corso d'opera e finali)
Roberta
English translation:receiving and in-process inspection (and testing)
Explanation:
termini usati su NOrma EN ISO9001
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1receiving and in-process inspection (and testing)
Gian
3ci provo
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ci provo


Explanation:
upon acceptance (of materials), during and at the end of works.
Quite informal, or 'on termination of works', more formal.
HTH
B.W.

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receiving and in-process inspection (and testing)


Explanation:
termini usati su NOrma EN ISO9001

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 days