KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

materiale di consumo

English translation: consumable materials, consumable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:materiale di consumo
English translation:consumable materials, consumable
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

09:55 Jul 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: materiale di consumo
Il materiale di consumo utilizzato per la saldatura consiste in:
- Elettrodi secondo norma AWS A 5.1- 93
- Filo in rotoli secondo norma AWS A 5.18 - 93
- Gas in bombole tipo CO2 o miscela.
Roberta
consumable materials, consumable
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2consumables
Elisabeth Ghysels
3 +3consumable materials, consumable
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consumables


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.unibo.it/ricerca/almaue/vpq/costi.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: Yes.
2 hrs

agree  hjl
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consumable materials, consumable


Explanation:
---

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell
0 min

agree  Gian
41 mins

agree  Laura Galli Mari
2 hrs