KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

certificazione di origine di accompagnamento

English translation: the (accompanying) certificate of origin


12:32 Jul 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: certificazione di origine di accompagnamento
controllo alla consegna attraverso la certificazione di origine di accompagnamento
Silvia
English translation:the (accompanying) certificate of origin
Explanation:
Sometimes just a "waybill" (shipper's document certifying where goods come from).
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8the (accompanying) certificate of origin
Arthur Borges
4certificate of origin which accompanies the goodsamiguens


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
the (accompanying) certificate of origin


Explanation:
Sometimes just a "waybill" (shipper's document certifying where goods come from).

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mergim
1 min

agree  jerrie
17 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
41 mins

agree  Orietta Neri
2 hrs

agree  Marjon
17 hrs

agree  Gian
18 hrs

agree  davidholme
2 days4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

1 day0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of origin which accompanies the goods


Explanation:
hope it helps

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4