KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

squadra tipo/posa in opera

English translation: standard team / laying


13:28 Jul 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: squadra tipo/posa in opera
Ecco un esempio di squadra tipo che realizzerebbe la posa in opera delle centine
Silvia
English translation:standard team / laying
Explanation:
HTH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1standard team / laying
Antonella M
4Musterkolonne für die Verlegung ...
anusca


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Musterkolonne für die Verlegung ...


Explanation:
Per suadra di posatori ho Verlegekolonne, vedi anche Google.

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 164

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard team / laying


Explanation:
HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 days