KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

movimentazione/stabilizzazione materiali

English translation: material handling and stocking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:movimentazione/stabilizzazione materiali
English translation:material handling and stocking
Entered by: Francesco Volpe

13:30 Jul 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: movimentazione/stabilizzazione materiali
contatterete gli addetti alla movimentazione e alla stabilizzazione dei materiali
Silvia
material handling and stocking
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1material handling and stocking
Francesco Volpe
5movilization/stabilization of the materials
Alfarero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material handling and stocking


Explanation:
HTH

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
1 hr

neutral  Riccardo Schiaffino: I'm not sure that stabilizzazione = stocking
9 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
movilization/stabilization of the materials


Explanation:
just a good idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 05:59:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"of materials\"

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish