KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

vd frase

English translation: a job on which it could be possible to work on the platform, without halting the plant


13:32 Jul 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vd frase
inoltre ci era stato richiesto "un lavoro con il quale si poteva successivamente intervenire in piattaforma senza fermare l'impianto" e tuttavia abbiamo ottenuto un risultato soddisfacente grazie a un modello 3d.

mi interessa la frase tra " ". forse sono stanca ma non l'ho capita bene. come la rendereste?
Romina Minucci
Italy
English translation:a job on which it could be possible to work on the platform, without halting the plant
Explanation:
penso che questa sia una possibile traduzione da adottare
Selected response from:

robrug
Italy
Grading comment
penso sia una buona soluzione. grazie mille.....cosa vuol dire essere fusi!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Moreover we were ask to operate at the platform without interrupting the functioning of the plant
biancaf202
3 +1a job on which it could be possible to work on the platform, without halting the plantrobrug


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a job on which it could be possible to work on the platform, without halting the plant


Explanation:
penso che questa sia una possibile traduzione da adottare

robrug
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
penso sia una buona soluzione. grazie mille.....cosa vuol dire essere fusi!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Moreover we were ask to operate at the platform without interrupting the functioning of the plant


Explanation:
Un\'altra alternativa.

Good luck, Bianca

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73