KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

bindella e livella con restituzione in gradi

English translation: graduated level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bindella e livella con restituzione in gradi
English translation:graduated level
Entered by: Gian

13:41 Jul 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: bindella e livella con restituzione in gradi
utilizzerete una bindella e una livella con restituzione in gradi della misurazione
Roberta
graduated level
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4graduated level
Gian
4v.s.
Mirelluk


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
In my opinion it means that the resulting measurement is given in digrees (of an angle)

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 43

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graduated level


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Grazie!