KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

distributore volumetrico

English translation: volume distributor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:distributore volumetrico
English translation:volume distributor

10:19 Jul 19, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: distributore volumetrico
la misurazione della quantità di ogni componente nel composto verrà effettuata tramite un distributore volumetrico
Roberta
volume distributor
Explanation:
This is a rather more common term, and I suspect "volumetrico" could be translated as "volume" when this is used adjectivally.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3volumetric distributor
Carla Trapani
4volume distributorRowan Morrell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
volumetric distributor


Explanation:
Ciao

Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
1 hr

agree  otouro
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
3 days10 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume distributor


Explanation:
This is a rather more common term, and I suspect "volumetrico" could be translated as "volume" when this is used adjectivally.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Grazie!