KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

in corso di esecuzione o in attesa di iniezione

English translation: in the course of the procedure or while preparating injection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in corso di esecuzione o in attesa di iniezione
English translation:in the course of the procedure or while preparating injection

13:10 Jul 19, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: in corso di esecuzione o in attesa di iniezione
L’ordine di esecuzione degli infilaggi deve essere tale da assicurare la non interferenza delle iniezioni con i fori in corso di esecuzione o in attesa di iniezione
Roberta
Suggerimento:
Explanation:
...in the course of the procedure or while preparing injection...
Selected response from:

Gary Presto
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Suggerimento:
Gary Presto
2being made or awaiting injection
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
being made or awaiting injection


Explanation:
literally

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Suggerimento:


Explanation:
...in the course of the procedure or while preparing injection...


    Gary Presto, IT>EN Translator & Proofreader
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/translator/723
Gary Presto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
20 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 days6 hrs