KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

ministilo

English translation: AAA battery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pila ministilo
English translation:AAA battery
Entered by: fdefoglio

14:27 Aug 7, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ministilo
Contesto: Funziona con due pile ministilo
fdefoglio
South Africa
AAA battery
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 14:34:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plurale (Ovviamente): AAA batteries

GP Powerbank carica anche batterie AAA ministilo?

http://www.gppowerbank.it/htm/faq.htm


Duracell Procell AAA Industrial Alkaline Batteries, 72/case

http://www.zbattery.com/zbattery/procell-aaa.html
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6AAA battery
Massimo Gaido
5AAA
luskie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
AAA battery


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 14:34:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plurale (Ovviamente): AAA batteries

GP Powerbank carica anche batterie AAA ministilo?

http://www.gppowerbank.it/htm/faq.htm


Duracell Procell AAA Industrial Alkaline Batteries, 72/case

http://www.zbattery.com/zbattery/procell-aaa.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: that's right
1 min

agree  luskie: appunto :)
2 mins

agree  Rick Henry
3 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
6 mins

agree  Orietta Neri: avevo già risposto una volta per inglese italiano, dovrebbe essere nel glossario
10 mins

agree  M_Falzone: ho soppresso la mia risposta perchè mi aveva sviato la foto sul sito Varta. Comunque credo che in Europa si chiamino R6P. Chiedo scusa a tutti!
10 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
AAA


Explanation:
batteries

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355