KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

realizzazione in opera

English translation: setting up


13:12 Aug 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: realizzazione in opera
Nella realizzazione in opera dell’armatura, particolare attenzione deve essere posta nel:
a) identificare le barre al momento di prelevarle dalle aree di deposito;
b) non utilizzare materiale contaminato da terreno od in condizioni di pregiudizio dell’aderenza;
Roberta
English translation:setting up
Explanation:
Spero serva
Selected response from:

M_Falzone
Grading comment
Grazie! Sei sempre gentile!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3setting upM_Falzone
4During the consigned work!Kimmy
4commissioning
Carla Trapani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
setting up


Explanation:
Spero serva

M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Grazie! Sei sempre gentile!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
20 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Rick Henry
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissioning


Explanation:
realizzazione, messa in opera.

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
During the consigned work!


Explanation:
another way of putting it!

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283