KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

in un unico cumulo,stesa

English translation: vedi sotto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in un unico cumulo,stesa
English translation:vedi sotto
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

19:00 Aug 14, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: in un unico cumulo,stesa
è da evitare lo scarico dei materiali in un unico cumulo e la stesa con l’impiego di macchine.
Silvia
vedi sotto
Explanation:
the construction materials should not be dumped (accumulated) in the same place, nor they should be spread out.........
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... unique pile and to stretch out ...mergim
5vedi sotto
Massimo Gaido
4in a single heap and the same
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... unique pile and to stretch out ...


Explanation:
The material has not to be unloaded into one pile and than stretched out.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in a single heap and the same


Explanation:
when using the motor/machine.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
the construction materials should not be dumped (accumulated) in the same place, nor they should be spread out.........

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie!