KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

chiusura centralizzata

English translation: Central locking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Chiusura centralizzata
English translation:Central locking
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:52 Oct 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: chiusura centralizzata
di un'auto, grazie mille
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
central locking
Explanation:
with or without remote cont.
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4central locking
Bilingualduo
5 +1central door lockingxxxgaya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
central locking


Explanation:
with or without remote cont.
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caterina fuda
0 min

agree  Kimmy
16 mins

agree  Gian
40 mins

agree  Howard Corlett
54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
central door locking


Explanation:
... Universal Central Door locking without Remote Control 2/4 doors. Modular Alarms.
Compact Alarms. ... Universal Central Door Locking with Remote Controls 2 / 4 doors ...
www.spal.it/automotive/english/ aftermkt_chiusure_conRDcom.htm

xxxgaya
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
1 hr