KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

via etere

English translation: Wireless (connection)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:(Connessione) vie etere
English translation:Wireless (connection)
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

14:16 Oct 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: via etere
collegarsi ""via etere"" (si parla di cellulari) al centro di archiviazione dati.
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
wireless
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Marcello Napolitano
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wirelessMarcello Napolitano
4Ethereally broadcastedmergim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wireless


Explanation:
none

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimmy
3 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ethereally broadcasted


Explanation:
This would be the translation of
"via etere" as well as "wireless".

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69