KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

mansioni di capo commessa

English translation: v.s.


10:13 Oct 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: mansioni di capo commessa
XX è impiegato nell’ufficio tecnico dell'azienda con mansioni di capo commessa e sviluppo disegni tecnici
Giorgia P
English translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Io direi qualcosa del tipo:

XX is employed in the Engineering Department of the Company, his duties being those of site manager....

HTH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2v.s.
Antonella M
5prime contractor function
Gian
5duties of the head store clerkcaterina fuda
4the duties of a project managerFeliciana Taglietti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
duties of the head store clerk


Explanation:
e una traduzione leterale

caterina fuda
PRO pts in pair: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prime contractor function


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.s.


Explanation:
Io direi qualcosa del tipo:

XX is employed in the Engineering Department of the Company, his duties being those of site manager....

HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margari
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the duties of a project manager


Explanation:
nell'ambito dell'organizzazione del personale, ho incontrato 'project manager' per definire questa figura

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati
PRO pts in pair: 41